Albert Lea, Minnesota
Hair, nails, and spa services in Albert Lea
Call (507) 377-6062 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (507) 377-6062 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Expressions Salon & Spa
123 S Broadway Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007, USA
- Mon-Thu 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Fri 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
- Sat-Sun Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Albert Lea
Expressions Salon & Spa is a full-service salon on South Broadway in Albert Lea. We offer haircuts, color, manicures, pedicures, and spa treatments. Our team serves the Albert Lea community with personalized care and attention.
- Open 5 days a week
- Located at 123 S Broadway Ave, Albert Lea
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Love them, great place for a cut, style and more
★★★★★
Always a great experience. Jackie always knows what I want and deliveres.
★★★★★
Ashley did an amazing job on my hair. I wasn’t sure what I wanted for color but she took the time to help me figure it out and did an excellent job on the color and trim.
Gallery
Recent work at Expressions Salon & Spa
Recent nail work from Expressions Salon & Spa in Albert Lea.
Services
Popular services at Expressions Salon & Spa
Popular services at Expressions Salon & Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Expressions Salon & Spa located?
Expressions Salon & Spa is at 123 S Broadway Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007.
What services does Expressions Salon & Spa offer?
Expressions Salon & Spa offers haircuts, color services, manicures, pedicures, and spa treatments.
What are the hours at Expressions Salon & Spa?
Expressions Salon & Spa is open 5 days a week. Call (507) 377-6062 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (507) 377-6062
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 123 S Broadway Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps